Fucking Catholic Boys who have Girlfriends

I guess this makes me a homewrecker, but i care only to a certain extent.

i don’t “get” catholicism. i’m protestant so i’m pre-disposed to not get it, but that’s ok. i know i’m a bit ignorant so i don’t judge much.

but i met a nice catholic boy at a conference/workshop i was at this weekend at my university. it was a grad student workshop that a friend of mine invited me to.

and even though i have my Ash, the boytoy of the year, i must admit to not really having had sex with pretty much any other guy in over six months, well actually going back to august in vancouver.

so i meet “Kevin” friday night and he’s cute. good for him. he’s from another university a few hours away. and he’s presenting an essay during one of the saturday sessions. i go see him read his piece. he’s cute. sue me. 🙂

i don’t really get all he’s talking about. i am a history major and it was a history conference, but his take on things was at times way over my head. but that’s ok. i’m still learning. we all are.

so saturday night a bunch of us hit the pub. i drink. it’s fun. and kevin’s cute and a bit flirty but not too much, just sociably so i guess. and after a while we start chatting. all about his life growing up, 23, altar boy, cousin is a priest, gramma goes to church/mass like 4 times a week. interesting guy. and he’s staying at the motel most of the out of towners are staying at. and i’ve had enough. i know i’d like to get it on with him. and this is cool cuz as i said, it’s been a while since i’ve really cruised a boy. and i’m not shy about being horny. and i also know lotsa guys [especially “nice” guys] are a little shocked by my desire to fuck them. but that’s ok. everyone’s learning. 🙂

so i say, kevin, the number is 4. 4 what he says. i say 4 is the number of times i wanna make him cum in the next 10 hours [which is the start time of the sunday morning workshops back on campus]. and it’s not too dark to see him blush a bit. and i ask if he’s got a roomate in his motel room. and he’s like, no, but he’s got a girlfriend at home. Vittoria. Not Victoria. and for once in this blog that’s her real name. it’s too pretty to pseudonym her. and she’ll never read this anyway, i’m certain.

and i’m like, ok. no sweat. what’s she like. and he goes on and on and on and on about her. which is interesting. way more then just filing me in on her personality. so i listen. she sounds awesome. 1st generation canadian-italian. a mature 20 year old. folks own a deli at home. he met her there 2 years ago. she’s taking a bookkeeping course and wants to run the deli when her folks retire to their [imaginary] Tuscany villa. she runs catechism classes for little kids. wants children, likes robbie williams a lot. and enrique iglasias. [good taste there].

and on and on. and that’s cool. it’s like he’s saying hey, i really like this girl so here’s everything about how awesome she is so you know that i’m really into her and so we can’t do anything. and that’s cool. but i’m keeping my back door open just in case “he doth protest too much.” which is funny but who knows. right?

but beyond that he’s a nice nice guy. and that’s worth alot.

so we keep talking and we get onto religion. which is where i learn the catechism word [above]. and he tells me about catholicism from his point of view and i talk about crazy fucked up born again protestantism and reverent agnosticism and loving, gay-friendly churches i know and unitarians i’ve met in my life. good times.

and i then mention this blog. and he likes his beer and so do i. so we pick up a case of Alexander Keith off-sales and head back to his room so i can show him my blog. but that’s all, he says! and i’m like, sure. no sweat. but in the back of my mind is the back door.

so we go back to his crappy motel room and he fires up the net and reads the first few posts of this blog. they start slow but get better.

he’s modest but i know his boner is there. yay! my back door is unlocked. and i’m just lying on his bed sorta trying to keep it from spinning by drinking more beer and waiting for him to read enough to wanna chat about it.

and by the time he gets to the dorm room sexual politics post he starts talking about sex. he says he feels comfortable talking with me about things, which is true. 🙂 i’m easy to talk to.

and he talks about how i’m pretty correct about lotsa the stuff in that post about boys liking to cum. and he says Vittoria knows that too and they’re good young catholics so they haven’t fucked, but he says she really likes to give him hand jobs. tons of fun for her, he says. and that’s cool. good for her. and him too! she likes to watch his face as he squirts.

and he says he agrees with my post about how masterbation is banned in the bible and that’s bunk because it really fucks up male-female relationships in society.

and the best part of the post he says, is the thing about girls inspiring guys when they’re masterbating for us.

he says he has never seen Vittoria naked. not her boobs i ask? he says he saw most of them once. sun dress, too loose bra. not her nipples? no he says. but he feels them on his chest enough. his answers at this point are cute. honest, to the point, but short. and answered in a way that says, ok next question at the end. so i keep asking questions.

have you felt her boobs? nope. would you like to? yes. ah too bad. marriage, he says, we’re engaged to be engaged he says and they can wait. then he says he wants to get more physical with her when they’re actually engaged, but he’s never brought it up with her. he just hopes it’ll go that way. i tell him he should bring it up in a talk. ya gotta talk about these things.

more questions. so you haven’t seen her pussy? no. tho he says he enjoys staring at it at her pool in her bathing suit. sunglasses keep her from seeing him just looooooooooking at it. i ask if he’s sure she can’t see, cuz girls often know alot more than guys think we do. and he blushes. and i’m like, hey, it’s a goooood thing if she knows you are looking at her pussy.

so you haven’t touched her pussy? no. her ass? yeah, he says she likes him to rub it.

so the 64 million dollar question: how do you live with the double standard. huh? she gives you handjobs, sees your cock, feels it, strokes it and makes it cum, but you don’t have the same access to her. he dodges the question by adding that she sucks it too sometimes. ok, nice. do you cum in her mouth? no, she doesn’t want to do that. so you have to warn her when yer gonna cum? yeah. dyou ever miss the warning? once. not good. she didn’t suck it again for a long time after that. just hand jobs.

so i go back to the big question. he’s like, well she’s really modest about her body and wants to save it for marriage for me. and he says he can respect that and cuz he does, he doesn’t wanna push that. even though you’d like to see her naked? yeah. and play with her body? yeah. and fuck her? yeah.

i see. then he says that she understands that boys like to cum. smart girl. so she knows that she should help him do that. that’ll keep his eye from wandering, she says. i say, yeah, but once she goes down that road with you, it tends to want to progress and not progressing could lead to wandering eye. he kinda nods at that one.

so does she masterbate? he doesn’t know. what? he says they never talk about it, like masterbating is a guy thing. IT’S NOT. i don’t actually yell it, but i’m emphatic. totally. that might be a problem. i hope she does, but it sounds like she might not. he says he also thinks she might not.

so i say the thing you liked in my blog post is that i think it’s a good idea for girls to strip a bit and rub themselves when boys are masterbating for us? yeah. and she doesn’t do that for you? no. but that’s ok, cuz he can sure get off without that, mostly cuz he’s imagining her naked.

yes. i see. [at this point i feel like a total therapist]

so i say i see your problem. what problem, he asks. 🙂

and i believe him that he didn’t know what his problem was. too cute.

so i say total matter of fact, dyou think i’m attractive? yes. ok, if you were single would you go out on a date with me? yes. would you kiss me if it came up? yes. and if we got all nasty would you go for me? yes, but he’s trying to stay celibate until he gets married. ah.

so yer a virgin? well, no. he had sex several times with a 2 girls in high school. [another person who got to enjoy sex in high school, unlike me. grrr.] were you any good? he says he thinks so. did you enjoy it? ya totally, except for feeling bad about it afterwards.

it seems the second girl he had sex with is the one he had most of the sex with. when they broke up, she broke it off. catholic guilt. she didn’t blame him or anything, she blamed herself [and in part him] but she could have said no. but he REALLY blamed himself. and he’s been celibate for years now. wow.

so i say, when you’re with Vittoria and you cum, is she always the one who makes you cum, or do you masterbate for her? and he says its just the handjobs and sucking. does she ever ask you to masterbate for her? no. dyou ever ask if she wants to see it? no. well, you should. 🙂 i know, he says. but you masterbate on your own, though, right? yeah, for sure. and what do you think of? her, us, sometimes other girls.

so, i say. i understand that you don’t want to fuck me, even if you wanted to…nice pause from him there…[back door]…but dyou want to masterbate for me? yes, i think i would, he says. ok. would you like me to inspire you? yes, he says. and then would you like to watch me masterbate? yes. then i say, i’d go first, but then you’d probly cum before i’m done and where’s the fun in that. yeah, he says.

so i move to the foot of the bed and he sits at the head, leaning against the wall and he opens his pants and pulls it out. nice cock. about 5 inches long, kinda thin, but well-loved. i can tell. and after a few seconds he looks at me. so i open my top and let him see my bra and i run my finger along my boobs and over my belly and thighs.

after a few minutes, he slides out of his pants and boxers and keeps going, more intently now. so now i start rubbing on my pussy over my jeans. and i take off my top and bra completely. and push my boob with my upper right arm. and presto, he cums. just beautiful! a bunch up his arm, lots on his shirt. some on his thigh. and a really rich moan. and a smile. wow, he says, i like your boobs. thanks, i say! me too, as do millions!

i hop into the bathroom to get a hand towel for him. dyou want me to? he says no, he’ll do it. 🙂

so we crack a couple more beers and i say you should tell Vittoria you want to masterbate for her. yes, i should, he says. and you dont’ even have to ask her to do anything for you. she just might no matter what. then you react based on what happens. yeah, he says.

so he’s quiet, so i say, my turn? he nods and smiles.

so he gets my ass-play moves. i hop onto the floor and face away from him and start rubbing my ass, then moving my hands into my pants to continue. i open my jeans and zip down then slide them down, and keep rubbing my bum for him. and he’s already starting to get hard again, about half way back to total boner.

so i pull up my panties and rub my cheeks. then i spread my legs and bend over to rub my crotch. you like, i say? yes, he says, with a scratchy voice.

so off go my panties and i rub my bum while showing him my ass and pussy. i’m quite wet now.

i climb on the bed and tell him we need to trade places. he sits at the foot as i lean against the wall and spread my legs for him. have you ever licked a pussy? no. ah, too bad…[maybe at some point to night he will].

i pour some beer on my nipples and slide it around, then lick it up. then i just go for my clit and start working it. after several seconds, i see he’s hard again and i stop my clit [masochist me i guess] and open my labia and slide a finger inside for a while. i see he starts rubbing his cock again. very nice.

then when my masochism kills me i go back to my clit and go until i cum. tons of fun. truly.

and during this i stopped watching him. he may have cum again, but i doubt it. he sure rubbed tho.

and by this time, we’re both quite wiped and drunk and i suggest we crash. we end up sharing the bed. i wear my panties and top and him in his shorts. all innocent [to a degree i guess]. 🙂

we set a wakeup call early enough for me to head home for new clothes before going back to campus. then we snooze.

twice i woke up. once, i felt his hard cock on my ass. i’m “sure” he was asleep, but if not, i’m cool with it. the other time i wake up, its his hand lying on the bed but beside my bum. totally innocent there. but i tell ya, i wouldn’t have minded waking up and a cock in my hand and a request to slide it in me. i’d take it.

and in the morning when the fone rings, i hit the bathroom and come back to see if he wants to shower with me. no touching if you want, just masterbating. he says sure. 🙂

once in the tub, i start with my boobs and can see he’s gonna need to go first. so i don’t think i’m gonna get to fuck him, so i say, hey, would you like me to suck you off? i don’t mind if you cum in my mouth. and in mid rub he’s like, yes ok please. so i kneel down and it doesn’t take long with his morning wood. he has a gentle, but powerful cock. i’m no deep throat sucker, so when he cums he tries to ram his cock down my throat. after a bit of almost gagging, i hold him back well enough to tease out his cum.

he is just amazed at watching me swallow it. a real turn on for him. so sweet.

so then i sit down in the tub and get him to point the crappy 99 cent shower head onto my pussy. the water’s nice but far from strong enough to make me cum, so i get to rubbing. after a few minutes, i ask if he’d like to learn how to suck me. i was sure he’d say yes. but he doesn’t. he says that would be too much. i can see some catholic guilt starting to creep ont his face. [or what i think is catholic guilt]

so on my own i have a nice, pleasant looooooooooong ten minute rubbing time before cumming. dyou like watching me cum? yes, he says. well, your homework is to make sure you get to a place with Vittoria, however long it takes, when you can watch her make herself cum. it’s an amazing gift to share. ok? yes, very good idea.

and the rest of our time that morning was quite cordial and not to deep. eventually i went home to change. we saw each other sunday a couple times and sat together for lunch at a table with some saturday night buds.

and when he got into his car to head back home, i said to keep in touch if he wants, however platonically he wants. and if he doesn’t want to, that’s totally cool too, but i hoped he would. and then i asked if i could put our night onto my blog. expecting hesitancy, he said yes. i was a little surprised, but quite happy.

hi “kevin”! thanks for this. i wish you well in your relationship. you deserve great happiness. and from what it sounds like, so does Vittoria. be well and keep in touch [if you want!]

Advertisements

Adultery R Us

Ok, so adultery is a sin. I get it. The ten commandments are “carved in stone” and all that, but we need to get over a few things.

One. People’s lives are flux. Marriages come and go. We can pretend this is not happening but that just makes us blind and stupid. Good things are people who need to split, to split.

That said, it’s time for a confession. I slept with a married man once. OK, three times, but it was one affair. This all comes up cuz a bud on myspace filled out a survey. one of the questions was about what she’d do if a married guy approached her. she said she’d tell him to buzz off, etc.

That’s cool. To each their own, eh.

So contextually, all adultery is wrong? It’s not perfect, i’ll grant that. but i’ll also say in a context it can be healthy. let me explain.

So i knew this guy a few years ago. Me=early twenties, him late twenties. He was already married like 5 or 6 years. His wife was no good. Well, that’s easy for me to say. But she wasn’t. I like sarcasm, but when it’s mixed with condescension and judgement, it’s just ugly.

She was one of the church ladies at one mostly lame church i attended. and she wasn’t 62 years old and bitter, she was the new generation of church lady bitches for whom everyone has something flawed about them. The salt stain on the bottom of my skirt was one day that winter an unfortunate thing i let happen on the way to church, she said. i could not believe she said that out loud. I’m like, what is her concern, that i’ve ruined my skirt? Dishonoured Jesus? Offended the clean people? i couldn’t get it. in the end, i just figured her for a bitch. she stood around after church eyeing everyone, waiting to see if something needs fixing. and when she helped out, it wasn’t cuz you needed it, but because she needed to fix you. wow. i’m still angry about her.

But the funny thing is that i didn’t know she was Phil’s wife. “Phil” was in a christian club at UBC with me, which is where i saw him most compared to only sometimes at this church. he was one of the less hyper-evangelical ones in the club at UBC. he was more relaxed. he was also a bit of a flirt. and that was good. i had come out of my uptight virgin place. i still hadn’t gotten into my bi-is-so-much-fun phase and i was freshly single after leaving a mostly loser guy. this was the guy who felt it would be a good sign of my love for him to let him fuck me up against the window of my dorm room. not that there’s anything wrong with that, except for how that worked in our dynamic. i just checked the rest of my blog. i never wrote about him. there’s something else for the list.

anyway, phil was a flirt and i liked him. his wife wasn’t into the christian club. she didn’t go to school. she was a dental assistant. she wasn’t “gifted” in evangelism she said. that was so true. she was gifted in offending people. but as i said i didn’t know she was his wife.

anyway, the Ridge bowling lanes in Vancouver are lotsa fun. there’s a quiet side there with a just a few lanes that can be rented out nicely by a big enough but small group. our club went there on and off. and one night after the bowling, Phil and I just kept talking. We ended up at Benny’s bagels chatting til midnight or so and in that time, he had pretty much described who he is and why his wife is not good for him and vice versa. and i totally believed him. and not just cuz i thought he was cute. and i’ve never had cause to disagree with my judgement that night.

so we went back to my dorm room and fucked. it was really nice. and very juicy, the good kind. and he went home and met me again after church the next day while his wife and her gaggle of grim gals went for lunch. we fucked some more and then the next sunday too.

and all the time, i was like, you are a great guy, why is your life so fucked up that you are sneaking around with me. and i told him this. and i said, i’m glad to fuck him to get him to see what kind of life he’s in and what kind of life he should consider: the not being married kind. and not so he could be with me, because he was so damaged, but some people need to be PUSHED to make a decision. and he totally put me into his life so that i could push him. that’s what i thought anyway. and i think i was right.

and as the school year was ending and i had drifted out of that club, i ran into him at the student union building. he still had a wedding ring and i pointed that out. he said he and his wife went to Keats Camp for a marriage encounter thing a few weeks after our affair. he didn’t say if he told her about me and i didn’t ask. and one off-hand remark about her at the end of our conversation about something she said at the church made me put 2+2=why the fuck did he ever marry her: it was something about jesus being a kind of orange blossom. she said it one sunday night when she was the MC hosting a night welcoming a missionary to the church. i was there. i heard it. i knew THAT ghoulish woman. and it turns out that when he said something like “that night when my wife was talking about jesus as the orange blossom…” it also occured to me that he thought that i had known all along who his wife was. i wish i did. i would have put even more effort into fucking him.

at any rate. that was him. sounds like he tried to get his marriage to work. i hope he eventually told her about his affair. and if not fine. i did find out the next year through the hushed scandal whispers of some girls from the UBC club i bumped into that he had gotten a divorce. they said it in the context of how it hampered his evangelical credibility. i fucking bet it did. 🙂

so i’m glad at least he got out of that deal.

so. adultery. not that i think it’s all that awesome all the time. but it can certainly be the kind of flick to the head that people need to inspire them to look honestly at themselves and say wtf.

so he said wft. and i think i had a good part of that. yay me. and in the end if you are still 100% against adultery, i’d just like to say that there is black and white and grey and all the other colours of the rainbow. if you still think there is just black and white, i wanna say, why do you own a colour tv. get a grip.

in touch,
holly